2nd International Workshop on Orthopedics and Orthopedic Surgery

IWOS-2015

Istanbul, TURKEY

July 21-22, 2015

Visa Information

The participants who need to apply for a visa should begin the visa application process as soon as possible.

Please check with the Turkish Consulate or Embassy for their requirements and time constraints.

Please check the site ( your country) to see whether a visa is needed for your entrance to Turkey or not. From the site decide whether you need to get the visa from the Turkish Consulate General or Turkish Diplomatic Missions of your home country or not. If not, that means that visas can be obtained at the port of entry in Turkey. Sticker type visas are issued at the port of entry and allow staying in Turkey for up to 90 days.

It is advisable to have a minimum of six months validity on your passport from the date of your entry into Turkey.

For more information, please visit the consular information on the web site of Republic of Turkey, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Visa Information, Form and Fee Information can also be found here.